Debating Societies: Countries

CountrySocietiesMembersActive MembersAdjudicatorsAdministratorssort icon
United States of America1521159052391726722
Colombia919213735279
Ireland92355340161263
England3043261262296260
Chile32452916214
Turkey1152129498192
Russia271466598169171
Spain61847214158
Germany382797714263147
Canada211738470294143
South Africa191304486149124
Australia122944715231107
Bangladesh11263755110797
Venezuela474601180
China107843465871
South Korea1547027410865
Indonesia6300916362
Netherlands972128113761
Scotland83552655459
Philippines928418411956
India72711386152
Portugal2252411340
Nigeria42481071836
France102682105235
Botswana4143824534
New Zealand410801703834
Kazakhstan123721296030
Peru12020630
Malaysia5158933327
Greece51871021925
Wales323567824
Japan7122694924
Israel83651975923
Cameroon11515220
Kyrgyzstan7232993617
Namibia287491917
Kosovo295833217
Georgia1156315
Austria322069615
Sierra Leone15035715
Rwanda12502002015
Ukraine6136631314
Singapore280564814
Zimbabwe257311113
Sweden5270451413
Pakistan222219812
Ghana180121010
Mexico182210
Taiwan13515310
Estonia2452659
Croatia25545189
Jamaica1402429
Romania3492588
Zambia1602608
Thailand12017208
United Arab Emirates14005067
Belarus513353137
Qatar2472057
Moldova1275287
Afghanistan14475460127
Togo1503047
Czech Republic1302555
Latvia1201055
Slovenia3262445
Macau1302525
Macedonia3674595
Poland2502995
Switzerland1401544
Hong Kong1151024
Finland1754044
Morocco1252124
Denmark150253
Norway1301023
Hungary1251232
Benin1602211
Italy110521
Tajikistan115841
Belgium1