Debating Societies: Countries

CountrySocietiessort iconMembersActive MembersAdjudicatorsAdministrators
Georgia1156315
United Arab Emirates14005067
Ghana180121010
Hungary1251232
Czech Republic1302555
Zambia1602608
Cameroon11515220
Mexico182210
Thailand12017208
Moldova1275287
Peru12020630
Benin1602211
Sierra Leone15035715
Switzerland1401544
Jamaica1402429
Taiwan13515310
Italy110521
Rwanda12502002015
Latvia1201055
Hong Kong1151024
Macau1302525
Tajikistan115841
Denmark150253
Norway1301023
Finland1754044
Belgium1
Morocco1252124
Togo1503047
Zimbabwe257311113
Qatar2472057
Pakistan222219812
Singapore280564814
Namibia287491917
Estonia2452659
Portugal2252411340
Croatia25545189
Kosovo295833217
Poland2502995
Wales323567824
Romania3492588
Austria322069615
Chile32452916214
Slovenia3262445
Macedonia3674595
Nigeria42481071836
Botswana4143824534
New Zealand410801703834
Venezuela474601180
Greece51871021925
Belarus513353137
Malaysia5158933327
Sweden5270451413
Indonesia6300916362
Spain61847214158
Ukraine6136631314
Kyrgyzstan7232993617
India72711386152
Japan7122694924
Scotland83552655459
Israel83651975923
Netherlands972128113761
Philippines928418411956
Ireland92355340161263
Colombia919213735279
China107843465871
France102682105235
Bangladesh11263755110797
Turkey1152129498192
Kazakhstan123721296030
Australia122944715231107
Afghanistan14475460127
South Korea1547027410865
South Africa191304486149124
Canada211738470294143
Russia271466598169171
England3043261262296260
Germany382797714263147
United States of America1521159052391726722