Debating Societies: Countries

CountrySocietiesMemberssort iconActive MembersAdjudicatorsAdministrators
Moldova1275287
Belgium1
Mexico182210
Italy110521
Georgia1156315
Cameroon11515220
Hong Kong1151024
Tajikistan115841
Thailand12017208
Peru12020630
Latvia1201055
Hungary1251232
Morocco1252124
Slovenia3262445
Czech Republic1302555
Macau1302525
Norway1301023
Taiwan13515310
Switzerland1401544
Jamaica1402429
Estonia2452659
Qatar2472057
Romania3492588
Sierra Leone15035715
Poland2502995
Denmark150253
Togo1503047
Croatia25545189
Zimbabwe257311113
Zambia1602608
Benin1602211
Macedonia3674595
Venezuela474601180
Finland1754044
Ghana180121010
Singapore280564814
Namibia287491917
Kosovo295833217
Japan7122694924
Belarus513353137
Ukraine6136631314
Botswana4143824534
Malaysia5158933327
Spain61847214158
Greece51871021925
Colombia919213735279
Austria322069615
Pakistan222219812
Kyrgyzstan7232993617
Wales323567824
Chile32452916214
Nigeria42481071836
Rwanda12502002015
Portugal2252411340
France102682105235
Sweden5270451413
India72711386152
Philippines928418411956
Indonesia6300916362
Scotland83552655459
Israel83651975923
Kazakhstan123721296030
United Arab Emirates14005067
South Korea1547027410865
Afghanistan14475460127
Turkey1152129498192
Netherlands972128113761
China107843465871
New Zealand410801703834
South Africa191304486149124
Russia271466598169171
Canada211738470294143
Ireland92355340161263
Bangladesh11263755110797
Germany382797714263147
Australia122944715231107
England3043261262296260
United States of America1521159052391726722