Debating Societies: Countries

CountrySocietiesMembersActive MembersAdjudicatorssort iconAdministrators
Denmark150253
Belgium1
Zambia1602608
Benin1602211
Cameroon11515220
Mexico182210
Jamaica1402429
Italy110521
Hong Kong1151024
Macau1302525
Norway1301023
Morocco1252124
Georgia1156315
Hungary1251232
Taiwan13515310
Switzerland1401544
Slovenia3262445
Tajikistan115841
Finland1754044
Togo1503047
Qatar2472057
Czech Republic1302555
Estonia2452659
Latvia1201055
United Arab Emirates14005067
Peru12020630
Austria322069615
Sierra Leone15035715
Wales323567824
Romania3492588
Pakistan222219812
Macedonia3674595
Poland2502995
Ghana180121010
Zimbabwe257311113
Venezuela474601180
Afghanistan14475460127
Belarus513353137
Ukraine6136631314
Portugal2252411340
Spain61847214158
Sweden5270451413
Chile32452916214
Nigeria42481071836
Croatia25545189
Greece51871021925
Namibia287491917
Thailand12017208
Rwanda12502002015
Moldova1275287
Kosovo295833217
Malaysia5158933327
Colombia919213735279
Kyrgyzstan7232993617
New Zealand410801703834
Botswana4143824534
Singapore280564814
Japan7122694924
France102682105235
Scotland83552655459
China107843465871
Israel83651975923
Kazakhstan123721296030
India72711386152
Indonesia6300916362
Turkey1152129498192
Bangladesh11263755110797
South Korea1547027410865
Philippines928418411956
Netherlands972128113761
South Africa191304486149124
Ireland92355340161263
Russia271466598169171
Australia122944715231107
Germany382797714263147
Canada211738470294143
England3043261262296260
United States of America1521159052391726722