Debating Societies: Countries

CountrySocietiesMembersActive Memberssort iconAdjudicatorsAdministrators
Belgium1
Mexico182210
Italy110521
Georgia1156315
Tajikistan115841
Latvia1201055
Hong Kong1151024
Norway1301023
Ghana180121010
Hungary1251232
Cameroon11515220
Switzerland1401544
Taiwan13515310
Thailand12017208
Pakistan222219812
Qatar2472057
Peru12020630
Morocco1252124
Benin1602211
Jamaica1402429
Slovenia3262445
Romania3492588
Czech Republic1302555
Macau1302525
Denmark150253
Zambia1602608
Estonia2452659
Chile32452916214
Poland2502995
Togo1503047
Zimbabwe257311113
Sierra Leone15035715
Finland1754044
Portugal2252411340
Croatia25545189
Macedonia3674595
Sweden5270451413
Namibia287491917
United Arab Emirates14005067
Belarus513353137
Singapore280564814
Venezuela474601180
Ukraine6136631314
Wales323567824
Japan7122694924
Austria322069615
Spain61847214158
Botswana4143824534
Kosovo295833217
Indonesia6300916362
Malaysia5158933327
Kyrgyzstan7232993617
Greece51871021925
Nigeria42481071836
Kazakhstan123721296030
Colombia919213735279
India72711386152
New Zealand410801703834
Philippines928418411956
Israel83651975923
Rwanda12502002015
France102682105235
Scotland83552655459
South Korea1547027410865
Moldova1275287
Netherlands972128113761
Turkey1152129498192
Ireland92355340161263
China107843465871
Afghanistan14475460127
Canada211738470294143
South Africa191304486149124
Bangladesh11263755110797
Russia271466598169171
Germany382797714263147
Australia122944715231107
England3043261262296260
United States of America1521159052391726722