Debating Societies: Countries

CountrySocietiesMembersActive MembersAdjudicatorsAdministratorssort icon
Afghanistan14475460127
Australia122944715231107
Austria322069615
Bangladesh11263755110797
Belarus513353137
Belgium1
Benin1602211
Botswana4143824534
Cameroon11515220
Canada211738470294143
Chile32452916214
China107843465871
Colombia919213735279
Croatia25545189
Czech Republic1302555
Denmark150253
England3043261262296260
Estonia2452659
Finland1754044
France102682105235
Georgia1156315
Germany382797714263147
Ghana180121010
Greece51871021925
Hong Kong1151024
Hungary1251232
India72711386152
Indonesia6300916362
Ireland92355340161263
Israel83651975923
Italy110521
Jamaica1402429
Japan7122694924
Kazakhstan123721296030
Kosovo295833217
Kyrgyzstan7232993617
Latvia1201055
Macau1302525
Macedonia3674595
Malaysia5158933327
Mexico182210
Moldova1275287
Morocco1252124
Namibia287491917
Netherlands972128113761
New Zealand410801703834
Nigeria42481071836
Norway1301023
Pakistan222219812
Peru12020630
Philippines928418411956
Poland2502995
Portugal2252411340
Qatar2472057
Romania3492588
Russia271466598169171
Rwanda12502002015
Scotland83552655459
Sierra Leone15035715
Singapore280564814
Slovenia3262445
South Africa191304486149124
South Korea1547027410865
Spain61847214158
Sweden5270451413
Switzerland1401544
Taiwan13515310
Tajikistan115841
Thailand12017208
Togo1503047
Turkey1152129498192
Ukraine6136631314
United Arab Emirates14005067
United States of America1521159052391726722
Venezuela474601180
Wales323567824
Zambia1602608
Zimbabwe257311113